TAVERN OF THE GAME
 
 
 
The Milwaukee Brewers and Fox Sports Wisconsin are pleased to have such great fans in the Tavern League of Wisconsin and such a great partner in Miller Lite.
 
Selected winners of the Tavern of the game contest win 40 tickets for a Milwaukee Brewers 2016 Friday night home game.
The winner will receive tickets in the right field Loge Bleachers.
For Friday night games, this area of Miller Park is turned into the Miller Lite Beer Pen,
where the Miller Lite Girls will be providing entertainment (individuals must be 21 years of age to receive any free give-aways). 
 
Tavern League of WI members are eligible simply by registering through this website. Then stay tuned to Milwaukee Brewers games on Fox Sports Wisconsin to see if your establishment is chosen.
 
Good luck and Go Brewers!
 
 
 
Presented by Miller Lite  

 
Online registration 





2017 Winners

 
April 3 Morning's Corner Bloomer
April 4 Dean & Sue's Bar Menomonie
April 5 The Country Inn LLC Rice Lake
April 7 The 101 Pub Wausau
April 8 Ramjet's Inc. Fond du Lac
April 9 Reefpoint Brew House Racine
April 11 Potter's Bowlin' Alley Hancock
April 12 Carlee's Bar & Grill Pewaukee
April 13 Walker's Pint Milwaukee
April 14 Hi Point Steak House Ridgeway
April 15 Rumor Mill Pub Chippewa Falls
April 16 Fat Joe's Fond du Lac
April 17 Bottom's Up Oshkosh
April 18 Mr. G's Saloon Marshfield
April 19 Pier 6 LLC Port Washington
April 20 Coal Miner's Bar Union Grove
April 21 Stars and Strikes Princeton
April 22 Fremo's Milwaukee
April 23 Middleton Sport Bowl Middleton
April 24 Mill Creek Blues Appleton
April 25 Karmali's Bar & Grill LLC Oshkosh
April 28 Manitowoc Street Pub Reedsville
April 29 ICU Bar & Grill Neenah
April 30 Carolina's Legion Bar Waupun
May 1 Jo's Country Bar Steuben
May 2 B.D.'s Eagles Nest Fennimore
May 3 The Laughing Trout Monroe
May 5 Zar's Mel-O-De Bar Ashland
May 6 Kurtz's Pub & Deli Two Rivers
May 7 Bootleggers Amherst Junction
May 9 Bamboo Bar Shawano
May 10 Brat House Grill Lake Delton
May 11 Nick's West Salem
May 12 Hannon's Waukesha
May 13 Wishing Well Appleton
May 14 Frankie's Baraboo
May 15 Sidetrack Saloon Roberts
May 16 The Buss Stop Weyauwega
May 17 Nelsons' Strike Zone LLC Waupaca
May 19 MT Pockets Butternut
May 20 Rosie's Durand
May 21 Moonlighting Rhinelander
May 23 Sylvia's in Polonia Custer
May 24 Harbor Lite Yacht Club Racine
May 25 Wise Fools Green Bay
May 26 Curly's Waterfront Pewaukee
May 27 Mike's Place Superior
May 28 Billy's on Main Luxemburg
May 29 Landmark Franklin
May 30 Neighborly Bar Ashland
May 31 Lincolnwood Resort Birchwood
June 1 Mama's Supper Club Minocqua
June 2 The Crow Bar & Grill Mishicot
June 3 Pioneer Bowl Richfield
June 4 Soup's on Restaurant Fort Atkinson
June 5 Schmidty's Bar & Restaurant La Crosse
June 6 Yanger's Pub Watertown
June 7 Mardi Gras Woodland
June 9 The Taj Bar & Grill Rhinelander
June 10 Boettcher's Bar Antigo
June 11 Pine Street Bar Little Chute
June 13 The Schuh Factory Valders
June 14 Cap's Tap LLC Sheboygan Falls
June 15 Heiting Place Little Chute
June 16 Simonet's Bar Green Bay
June 17 Kasper's South Milwaukee
June 18 RePhil's Custer
June 19 Haufschildt's Brew Haus Weyauwega
June 20 Drink Wisconsinbly Pub Milwaukee
June 21 Chalet Lanes and Lounge Wisconsin Dells
June 23