Meet Your Board of Directors

President

(2 Year Term)



 Chris Marsicano

 

 
The Village Supper Club 
221 Inlet Shore Drive
Delavan, WI 53115-3020
 
 
Bus. Phone:  262/728-6360 
Cell. Phone:  262/745-4043
 
 

 

     

 

 

Senior Vice President

(2 Year Term)

POSITION WILL BE VOTE IN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Secretary

(2 Year Term)

Erin Pulaski

Around the Corner Pub
P O Box 367
Mercer, WI 54547-0367

 

 

Bus Phone:  715/476-2472

Cell Phone:  715/904-2472

info@aroundthecornerpub.com

     

Treasurer

(2 Year Term)

Thomas Dahlen

W2872 U.S. Highway 10
Granton, WI  54436

 

Cell Phone:  715/819-2271

 

Southern Zone Vice President

(2 Year Term)

DISTRICTS 1, 3 & 9

Dan Taivalkoski

Joey's West
5002 Cynthia Lane
Racine, WI 53406-1908


 

 

 

Cell. Phone: (262) 939-4179

danemit@rootcom.net

Southern District Vice President

(1 Year Term)

DISTRICTS 1, 3 & 9

Jim Pickett

The Alpine Inn
W5717 Bliss Rd
La Crosse, WI 54601-3000

 

 

Bus. Phone:  608/784-8470
Cell. Phone:  608/792-7425

alpinepick@gmail.com

     

Central Zone Vice President

(2 Year Term)

DISTRICTS 2 & 5

Cathy Vales

Mike & Cathy's Good Old Days
W627 Northshore Drive
Montello, WI 53949-8573

 

  Bus. Phone:  608/297-2464
Cell Phone:   608/369-0348

 mcgod@centurytel.net

     

Central District Vice President

(1 Year Term)

DISTRICTS 2 & 5

Lori Frommgen

Concord Inn
W1240 Concord Center Dr.
Sullivan, WI 53178-9732

 

Bus Phone:  262/593-2890 
Cell Phone:  262/370-2890
 

lefrommgen@yahoo.com

     
     


 

Northern Zone Vice President

(2 Year Term)

DISTRICTS 7 & 8

Jen Gunning

Re-Pete's Saloon & Grill
300 Gebhardt Rd
Black River Falls, WI 54615




 

 

Bus. Phone: 715/284-3322
Cell. Phone: 715/299-0622

 

repetessaloon@gmail.com

 

 

 

Northern District Vice President

(1 Year Term)

DISTRICTS 7 & 8

Nancy Lorbetske

Knight Gallery II
50 S Brown St
Rhinelander, WI 54501-3449

Bus. Phone: 715/369-3210
Cell. Phone: 715/367-1516

 

kgnanc@gmail.com

     

Eastern Zone Vice President

(2 Year Term)

DISTRICTS 4 & 6

Gene Loose

Gene & Helen's
375 Main St., Box 67
Potter, WI  54160

 

Bus. Phone:  920/853-3804
Res. Phone:  Same

 




 

Eastern District Vice President

(2 Year Term)

DISTRICTS 4 & 6

Terri (Sassy) Buman

Wishing Well Bar & Grill on A
N4510 County Road A
Black Creek, WI 54106-8247

(Mailing Address)
N1157 River Drive
Greenville, WI 54942



 

Bus. Phone: 920/733-1852
Cell. Phone:  920/810-4113
 

Past President

Terry Harvath

Wishing Well
2709 E Newberry St.
Appleton, WI 54915-3013

Bus. Phone: 920/734-4472
Cell Phone: 920/213-4606

 

ohwell1989@ymail.com

 

 

 

 DISTRICT DIRECTORS

         
  FIRST DISTRICT Areas of Responsibility:  
       
  Jennifer Collison  (2 Year Term) Racine City  
  Local Folks Restaurant & Pub Racine County  
  39601 60th Street    
  Burlington, WI 53105    
  Cell Phone: 262/325-3800    
 

jen_localfolks@yahoo.com

   
         
 

Renee Peterson  (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility:  
 
  JK Sweeney's Pub    
  N1280 Maple Ridge Rd Rock  
  Lake Geneva, WI 53147-4207 South Central  
  Cell Phone: 630/650-6886 Walworth  
       
  reneepeterson62@yahoo.com    
       
 

 

   
  Rich Karrasch  (2 Year Term)      
  Main Street Tap Areas of Responsibility:  
  Mailing Address: P O Box 608    
  Twin Lakes, WI 53181 Kenosha County  
  Bus Phone: 262/877-9901 Kenosha City  
  Cell Phone: 262-492-2112    
       
       
  rchkarras@aol.com    
   
   
 
         
         
  SECOND DISTRICT Areas of Responsibility:  
       
  Eric Christenson    (2 Year Term) Madison/Dane County  
  Christy's Landing    
  2952 Waubesa Ave    
  Madison, WI 53711-5958    
 

Bus. Phone: 608/222-5391

Cell. Phone: 608/576-5565

   
 

erchristenson@aol.com

   
         
       
         
  Bob Carpenter  (2 year term) Dodge      
  Rock River Tap Jefferson  
  110 W Lake Street Waukesha  
  Horicon, WI 53032-1324    
  Bus. Phone: 920/485-4241    
  Cell Phone: 920/382-4241    
       
 
 

 

   
         
  THIRD DISTRICT Areas of Responsibility:    
  Keith Koehler  (2 Year Term)    
  The Keg & Patio Bar & Grill Dells/Delton Area  
  732 Oak St. Juneau  
  Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965-1533 Sauk  
  Bus. Phone:  608/254-7475 Richland  
  Cell Phone:   608/434-0888 Vernon  
       
 

kkoehler1@charter.net

 

   
         
  Jerry Day         (2 Year Term) Crawford County  

 

 

 

 

  Second Shot Saloon
P O Box 163
Grant/Iowa County  
  W5717 Bliss Rd    
  Fennimore, Wi 53809-0163    
  Bus. Phone: 608/822-3112    
  Cell Phone:  608/732-6949    
       
 

secondshotsaloon@hotmail.com

 

   
         
  Todd Giraud        (1 Year Term)    
  Rite Spot Tavern La Crosse City/County  
  520 S Black River St. Monroe  
  Sparta, WI 54656    
  Bus. Phone: 608/269-2080    
  Cell Phone:  608/797-0602    
       
 

hdtrgspartawi@hotmail.com

 

   
         
  FOURTH DISTRICT Areas of Responsibility:    
       
  Tom Wenzel  (2 Year Term)    
      
  Hank's Restaurant & Drinkery Fond du Lac City/County  
  11 South Main St Oshkosh City  
  Hartford, WI 53027-1850 Winnebago  
  Bus. Phone: 262/673-4265 Washington  
  Cell Phone: 262/224-0807    
    Gene Loose:  
    Calumet County  
 

hammerin@netwurx.net

 

   
         
         
  Tim Tomchek (2 Year Term) Manitowoc  
  Tippy's Bar & Grill Ozaukee  
  1713 East St Sheboygan  
  Two Rivers, WI  54241-3055    
  Bus. Phone: 920/553-8479    
       
  tippys@lakefield.net    
       
       
       
       
         
  FIFTH DISTRICT Areas of Responsibility:    
  Ray Bruch    (2 Year Term) Langlade
Marathon
Shawano
 
  Thirsty Bear Pub
W10968 CTH J
Deerbrook, WI  54424-9690
   
  Bus. & Res. Phone:  715/623-6414

 

 
  Cell. Phone: 715/216-3241    
       
 

thirstybearpub@gmail.com

   
         
       
  Doug Korth   (2 Year Term)    
  Korth's Badger Tap    
  133 E Main St Marquette  
  P O Box 56
Embarrass, WI 54933-0056
Portage  
  Bus. Phone:  715/823-3047 Waushara  
  Cell Phone:   715/460-0019    
       
       
  badgertap@gmail.com    
       
         
         
  Paul Salzwedel (1 year Term) Adams  
  Tall Pauls Greek Lake  
  W3350 Main St. Wood  
  Manchester, WI 53946-6903    
  Bus. Phone: 920/748-2239    
  Cell. Phone: 920/617-9316    
       
       
       
  paulsalzwedel@gmail.com    
       
       
  SIXTH DISTRICT    
         
  Mark Rehwinkel        (2 Year Term) Areas of Responsibility:    
 
Cusack's Pub
   
 
2206 Hall Ave
Florence  
 
Marinette, WI 54143-1235
Marinette  
  Bus. Phone:  715/735-9837 Oconto  
  Cell Phone:   715/923-9225    
 
 

 

   
         
 

Judy Vandenhouten     (2 Year Term)

Houterville Station

   
  E2904 CTH J Brown  
  Kewaunee, WI  54216 Door  
  Cell Phone:   920/493-4329 Kewaunee  
 
   
   
       
       
 

houterville@gmail.com

 

   
         
  Brad Schinke         (1 Year Term) Forest  
  Kamps Bar & Grill Outagamie  
  303 Williams Street    
  Combined Locks, WI 54113    
  Bus. Phone: 920/788-9945    
  Cell Phone: 920/716-0199    
 

 

bradleebrown@yahoo.com

   
 

 

 

   
         
  SEVENTH DISTRICT      
  Kris Zappa  (2 Year Term) Areas of Responsibility:  
 
Bourbon's Bar
P O Box 1059
Cumberland, WI 54829-1059


Barron
 
 
  Bus. Phone: 715/822-2300 Polk  
  Cell Phone:  715/671-8640 St. Croix  
       
 

win88100@yahoo.com

   
       
       
    Areas of Responsibility:    
  Donn (Dino) Amundson     (1 Year Term)    
  Lake Hallie Golf LLC Chippewa  
  2196 110th St Clark  
  Chipewa Falls, WI 54729-6517 Dunn  
  Bus. Phone: 715/861-5442 Eau Claire City/County  
  Cell Phone: 715/828-3964    
 


ceyah@yahoo.com

   
         
  Diane Schwartz     (2 year term)    
  Jailhouse Saloon LLC Areas of Responsibility:  
  N14077 Schubert Road Jackson  
  Trempealeau, WI 54661-8338 Pepin  
  Bus. Phone:  608/539-5245 Pierce  
  Cell Phone: 507/429-9783 Trempealeau/Buffalo County  
       
 

dischwartz@triwest.net

   
         
  EIGHTH DISTRICT      
  Jim Seliger    (2 year term) Areas of Responsibility:  
 

Flambeau Lanes & Northway Motor Lodge

1127 S Hwy 13
P O Box 287

Park Falls, WI 54552-0287

Bus. Phone: 715/762-3237

Cell. Phone: 715/661-2315

Price

Sawyer
Taylor
Greater Northwoods Area

 
       
       
  northway@pctcnet.net    
       
       
         
  Russ Fisher   (1 Year Term) Areas of Responsibility:  
  Fisher's Resort Lakeland Area  
  4225 W Lake George Rd Oneida  
  Rhinelander, WI 54501-8253 Vilas  
  Bus. Phone:  715/362-3691 Lincoln  
  Cell Phone:  715/360-3998    
   

 

 
 

offroad1334@yahoo.com

   
         
 

Keith Kern (1 year term)

Jimmy's Saloon
1618 Susquehanna Ave
Superior, WI 54880

Bus Phone:  715/394-6403

Cell Phone:  218/391-8037

Areas of Responsibility:
 

Ashland/Bayfield County 
Burnett
Superior/Douglas
Washburn

 
       
       
  kkern8@yahoo.com    
       
       
       
         
  NINTH DISTRICT Areas of Responsibility:    
  Deb Seibel   ( 2 Year Term)    
  Plainfield Pub LLC Milwaukee  
  312 W Plainfield Ave    
  Milwaukee, WI  53207-4356    
  Bus. Phone:  414/481-2026    
  Cell. Phone:  414/559-2931    
 

jseibel@wi.rr.com

   
         
 

Lorie Helm (2 Year Term)

Milwaukee  
  Landmark    
  11401 W Swiss Street    
  Franklin, WI 53132-2129    
  Bus. Phone:  414/425-9090    
  Cell Phone:   414/630-9090    
       
 

oneknaack@yahoo.com

   
       
 
       
       
  CLASS A  DIRECTOR    
   (1 Year Appointment) State-Wide Class A License Holders  
  POSITION AVAILABLE BOARD APPOINTED    
       
       
       
       
       
       
         
         

MEET THE TLW LOBBYIST

 

Scott Stenger - Governmental Affairs

44 East Mifflin Street, Suite 600

Madison, WI 53703

608-287-0403

Fax: 608-287-0414
scott@stengergov.com

 

MEET THE MADISON OFFICE STAFF

 Pete Madland 

 Executive  Director

 800-445-9221

 or- 608-220-7788

 petem@tlw.org

  • Manage the Day-to-Day Operations of the Association
  • Convention Planner
  • On Premise Editor
  • Building Manager
  • SafeRide Grant Administrator
  • League Communications
  • National Association Representative
     
     
Lori Schiek
Assitant Executive Director
800-445-9221
loris@tlw.org
  • Assist Executive Director
  • Building Manager
  • Member Communications
  • Supervise Office Staff
     
     

 Cindy Roehl

 Special Projects Coordinator
 800-445-9221

 cindyr@tlw.org

  • Food Course and Recertification Course Administrator
  • Trade Show Coordinator
  • Direct Givers Fund Administrator
  • State Newsletter - Calendar of Events
  • Football Crazr Coordinator
  • Convention Coordination Assistant
  • Website Administrator
 

 

 
     
Steven Van
Finance/SafeRide & Information Systems Manager
800-445-9221
Stevenv@tlw.org
  • Accounts Payable/Receivable, Deposits, Reconciliations
  • Financial Statement Compilation
  • Computer Liaison
  • Tax Reporting
  • Direct Givers and TIPAC State Reporting
  • SafeRide Coordinator
     
     
Picture Unavailable

  Becca Williams
 
Administrative Assistance
  800-445-9221
  beccaw@tlw.org

  • Office Receptionist
  • Membership Services
  • Mail Coordination
  • Monthly TLW Newsletter
  • Calendar Raffle
  • Coordination New Member Mailings