District Directors

FIRST DISTRICT

 

Jennifer Collison (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Racine County / Racine City

Local Folks Restaurant & Pub

39601 60th Street

Burlington, WI 53105

Cell Phone: 262/325-3800

jen_localfolks@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 Renee Peterson (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Rock, South Central, Walworth

JK Sweeney's Pub

N1280 Maple Ridge Rd

Lake Geneva, WI 53147-4207

Cell Phone: 630/650-6886

reneepeterson62@yahoo.com

 

 

 

Rich Karrasch (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Kenosha City, Kenosha City

Main Street Tap  

Mailing Address: P O Box 608

Twin Lakes, WI 53181 

Bus Phone: 262/877-9901

Cell Phone: 262-492-2112

rchkarras@aol.com

 

 

 

SECOND DISTRICT

 

Eric Christenson (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Madison/Dane County

Christy's Landing

2952 Waubesa Ave

Madison, WI 53711-5958

Bus. Phone: 608/222-5391

Cell. Phone: 608/576-5565

erchristenson@aol.com

 

 

 Bob Carpenter (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Dodge, Jefferson, Waukesha

Rock River Tap

110 W Lake Street

Waukesha Horicon, WI 53032-1324

Bus. Phone: 920/485-4241

Cell Phone: 920/382-4241

bobtherock2009@hotmail.com

 

 


THIRD DISTRICT

 

Keith Koehler (2 Year Term) 

Areas of Responsibility: Dells/Delton, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Vernon

The Keg & Patio Bar & Grill

732 Oak St.

Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965-1533

Bus. Phone: 608/254-7475

Cell Phone: 608/434-0888

kkoehler1@charter.net

 

 

Jerry Day (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Grant/Iowa County, Crawford County

Second Shot Saloon

P O Box 163

W5717 Bliss Rd Fennimore, Wi 53809-0163

Bus. Phone: 608/822-3112

Cell Phone: 608/732-6949

secondshotsaloon@hotmail.com

 

 

Todd Giraud (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: La Crosse City/County, Monroe

Rite Spot Tavern

520 S Black River St.

Sparta, WI 54656

Bus. Phone: 608/269-2080

Cell Phone: 608/797-0602

hdtrgspartawi@hotmail.com

 

 


FOURTH DISTRICT

 

Tom Wenzel (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Fond du Lac City/County, Oshkosh City/Winnebago County, Washington

Hank's Restaurant & Drinkery

11 South Main St

Hartford, WI 53027-1850

Bus. Phone: 262/673-4265

Cell Phone: 262/224-0807

hammerin@netwurx.net

  

Gene Loose: Calumet County

Gene & Helen's

375 Main St., Box 67, Potter, WI 54160

Phone: 920/853-3804 Res.

gh375loose@hotmail.com


Tim Tomchek (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Manitowoc, Ozaukee, Sheboygan

Manitowoc Tippy's Bar & Grill

1713 East St

Two Rivers, WI 54241-3055

Bus. Phone: 920/553-8479

tippys@lakefield.net

 

 

 

 

FIFTH DISTRICT

 

Ray Bruch (2 Year Term) 

Areas of Responsibility: Langlade, Marathon, Shawano

Thirsty Bear Pub

W10968 CTH J

Deerbrook, WI 54424-9690

Bus. & Res. Phone: 715/623-6414

Cell. Phone: 715/216-3241

thirstybearpub@gmail.com

 

 

Doug Korth (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Marquette, Portage, Waushara

Korth's Badger Tap

133 E Main St

P O Box 56

Embarrass, WI 54933-0056

Bus. Phone: 715/823-3047

Cell Phone: 715/460-0019

badgertap@gmail.com

 

 

Sharon Kingston (1 Year Term)

picture not available

Areas of Responsibility: Adams 

Aftershock Bar & Grill Greek Lake

1418 Lenard St Wood Wausau, WI 54401-2551

Mailing Address P O Box 224 Schofield, WI 54476

Cell Phone: 715/212-6861

shareonlkingston@gmail.com

 

SIXTH DISTRICT

 

Mark Rehwinkel (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Florence, Marinette, Oconto

Cusack's Pub

2206 Hall Ave

Marinette, WI 54143-1235

Bus. Phone: 715/735-9837

Cell Phone: 715/923-9225

rehwinkelmark@yahoo.com

 

 

Judy Vandenhouten (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Brown, Door, Kewaunee

Houterville Station

E2904 CTH J

Kewaunee, WI 54216 Door

Cell Phone: 920/493-4329

houterville@gmail.com

 

 

 

Don Mjelde stepping in for Brad Schinke (1 Year Term)

picture not available 

Areas of Responsibility: Forest, Outagamie

Richard Craniums

840 S Broadway

Green Bay, WI 54304-2735

Bus. Phone: 920/430-1699

Cell Phone: 715/323-7790

donmjelde@gmail.com

 

 

 

SEVENTH DISTRICT

 

Kris Zappa (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Barron, St. Croix, Polk

Bourbon's Bar

P O Box 1059

Cumberland, WI 54829-1059 Barron

Bus. Phone: 715/822-2300

Cell Phone: 715/671-8640

win88100@yahoo.com

 

Donn (Dino) Amundson (1 Year Term) 

Areas of Responsibility: Chippewa, Clark, Dunne, Eau Claire City/County

Lake Hallie Golf LLC

2196 110th St

Chipewa Falls, WI 54729-6517

Bus. Phone: 715/861-5442

Cell Phone: 715/828-3964

ceyah@yahoo.com

 

Diane Schwartz (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Jackson, Pepin, Pierce, Trempealeau/Buffalo County

Jailhouse Saloon LLC  

N14077 Schubert Road

Trempealeau, WI 54661-8338

Bus. Phone: 608/539-5245

Pierce Cell Phone: 507/429-9783

dischwartz@triwest.net

 

 

 

EIGHTH DISTRICT

 

POSITION VACANT (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Price, Sawyer, Taylor, Greater Northwoods Area

 

Russ Fisher (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Lakeland Area, Oneida, Vilas, Lincoln

Fisher's Resort 

4225 W Lake George Rd

Rhinelander, WI 54501-8253

Bus. Phone: 715/362-3691

Cell Phone: 715/360-3998

offroad1334@yahoo.com

 

 

Keith Kern (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Ashland/Bayfield County, Burnett, Superior/Douglas, Washburn  

Jimmy's Saloon

1618 Susquehanna Ave

Superior, WI 54880

Bus Phone: 715/394-6403

Cell Phone: 218/391-8037

kkern8@yahoo.com

 

 

NINTH DISTRICT

 

Sharon Ward stepping in for Deb Seibel (2 Year Term)

Picture not available 

Areas of Responsibility: Milwaukee

1st & 9th Districts

3172 S 19th St

Milwaukee, WI 53215-4508

Cell Phone: 414/ 975-0547

sward434@gmail.com

 

Lorie Helm (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Milwaukee

Landmark

11401 W Swiss Street

Franklin, WI 53132-2129

Bus. Phone: 414/425-9090

Cell Phone: 414/630-9090

oneknaack@yahoo.com

 

 

CLASS A DIRECTOR (1 Year Appointment)

POSITION AVAILABLE BOARD APPOINTED 

State-Wide Class A License Holders

 



 

 





We use cookies to personalize and improve your experience with our website. You may opt-out of the use of cookies. Learn more in our Privacy Policy.